Thursday 21 November 2019

All Day

SS SHS Y10 - Y11 MFL Competition

Venue: Oswald Elliott Hall

SHS, SS

07:15-08:15

SS Y11 Strength & Conditioning

Venue: SS Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:30-08:00

SJS Y2-Y6 0730-0800 Boarding House Breakfast Club

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

07:30-08:00

SJS Y2-Y6 0730-0800 Boarding House BSC

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

07:30-08:15

SHS Y9 & Y10 Strength & Conditioning Thursday

Venue: SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:30-08:20

SJS Y4-Y6 Swimming Squad Group (Invitational) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:30-08:20

SJS Y5-Y6 Football (Girls) (Thursdays AM)

Venue: SJS Sportshall

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:55-08:25

SJS Y5 Speech and Drama (Mrs Corrigan) Thurs 0755

Venue: main hall

Co-Curricular, Creative

08:15-08:35

SJS Y4-Y6 Mathletics Club (Invitational) (Thursdays)

Venue: Hub 2

Co-Curricular, Academic

08:30-09:00

SJS Play and Listen

Venue: SJS Assembly Hall

Music, SJS

08:40

Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Year 4 House Rugby 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

08:40

Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Year 4 House Rugby 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

08:40

Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Year 4 House Rugby 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

08:40

Rugby Union Boys-U9D vs Year 4 House Rugby 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

08:40

Hockey Sevens Girls-U9A vs Year 4 House Hockey 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

08:40

Hockey Sevens Girls-U9B vs Year 4 House Hockey 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

08:40

Hockey Sevens Girls-U9C vs Year 4 House Hockey 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

08:40

Hockey Sevens Girls-U9D vs Year 4 House Hockey 2019

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

12:00-12:30

SJS Y1 French Club (Thursdays) (Paid)

Venue: Y1 Classrooms

Co-Curricular, Academic

12:00-13:00

SJS Y1 & Y2 Extra Swimming (Thursdays)(Paid)

Venue: SJS Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:00

SJS Reception French Club (Thursdays) (Paid)

Venue: 1VM

Co-Curricular, Academic

12:30-13:00

SJS Y5 Speech and Drama (Mrs Corrigan) Thurs 12.30

Venue: st michael's

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:30-13:00

SJS Y4 Tennis (Paid) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:00

SJS Y2 Mrs Riley's Art Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:45-13:30

SJS Y4-Y6 Camerata (School Orchestra) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Main Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:00-13:25

SHS Y9 Spanish Translation Bee Thursday

Venue: Room 110

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:00-13:30

SHS Y7-Y13 Music Theory Class

Venue: SHS Music

Co-Curricular, Music

13:00-13:30

SJS Y5-Y6 Tennis Club (Paid) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

13:00-13:30

SS Y 7-Y11 Junior Christian Union

Venue: LMS 8

Co-Curricular, Service

13:00-13:30

SHS Y7-Y8 German Club Thursday

Venue: Room 120

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:00-13:30

SHS German Club Thursday

Venue: Room 120

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:00-13:30

SHS Y10 - Y11 Maths Support

Venue: Room 102

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:00-13:30

SHS Y7-Y13 Woolcraft

Venue: Room 113

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:00-13:30

SHS Y9 - Y11 French Clinic

Venue: Room 121

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:00-13:30

SJS Y6 Speech and Drama (Mrs Corrigan) Thurs 1300

Venue: st michael's

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:00-14:00

SHS Y7-Y13 Scrapbooking - lunchtime

Venue: Room 36

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:15

Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Warwick School Boys-U18A

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

13:15

Swimming Mixed-U16A vs Warwick School

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

13:15

Swimming Mixed-U14A vs Warwick School Boys-U14A

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

13:20-13:55

SS Y7-Y11 French Club

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:20-13:55

SHS Y7-Y13 Dissection Club

Venue: Room 62

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:20-14:00

SS Y7 - Y8 Engineering Club Challenge

Venue: SS DT

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:20-14:00

SHS Y11 IGCSE Geography Coursework Clinic

Venue: Room 47

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:25-13:55

SS Y7 - Y8 Media Club

Venue: L30

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:30-14:00

SS SHS Y12-Y13 General Knowledge Quiz Club (Mixed)

Venue: SC2

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:30-14:00

SS Y9 - Y11 Lunchtime General Knowledge Quiz Club

Venue: SC2

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:30-14:00

SHS Y8-11 Quartet

Venue: SHS Music

Co-Curricular, Music

13:30-14:15

SHS Y10-Y13 Cantare

Venue: SHS Music Room 202

Co-Curricular, Music

14:00-14:40

SHS Y7 Quintet

Venue: SHS Music

Co-Curricular, Music

14:00-15:30

SJS: Nursery Parents Woodland Adventure Groups

SJS

14:05-14:40

SS Y10 1532 Society

Venue: Southfields Meeting Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

14:05-14:40

SS Y11 1532 Society

Venue: Southfields Meeting Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U8A vs Brooke Priory School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U8B vs Brooke Priory School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U8C vs Brooke Priory School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Sevens Girls-U8A vs Brooke Priory School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Sevens Girls-U8B vs Brooke Priory School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Sevens Girls-U8C vs Brooke Priory School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

15:30

Hockey Girls-U16A vs The Perse School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

16:00-16:45

SJS Y1-Y2 Mixed Football Club (Mixed) (Thursdays) (Paid)

Venue: SJS Sports Fields

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-16:45

SJS Y1-Y2 Curiosity Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SHS Y7-Y13 Running Club Thursday

Venue: SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:00

SS Y12 - Y13 A level Art Extra Help Sessions

Venue: Richard Harris Art Centre

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:00-17:00

SS SHS Y12-Y13 Thursday Chemistry Help Session (Mixed)

Venue: SC2

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SS Y11 Thursday Chemistry Help Session

Venue: SC2

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SS SHS Y7-Y13 Chess Club (Mixed)

Venue: SS, SP1

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:00

SHS Y12 - Y13 A Level Chemistry Clinic Thursday

Venue: Room 92

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SHS GCSE Chemistry Clinic Thursday

Venue: Room 91

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SJS: Year 6 Residential Evening Talk to Parents

Venue: SJS Assembly Hall

SJS

16:00-17:30

SS Y10 - Y11 GCSE ART Extra Help Sessions

Venue: Richard Harris Arts Centre

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:00-17:30

SHS SS Y10-12 Art Club Thursday

Venue: SHS Art Department

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:00-17:30

SS Y11 Rugby

Venue: Springfields

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

SS SHS Y7 - Y9 Wednesday Squash Club

Venue: SS Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:05-17:30

SHS SS Y7 Cookery Club Thursday

Venue: Room 105

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO STILTON - ROUTE 8

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO UPPINGHAM - ROUTE 3

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO OUNDLE - ROUTE 6

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO OAKHAM - ROUTE 7

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO BOURNE - ROUTE 9

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO NEWARK - ROUTE 1

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO PETERBOROUGH - ROUTE 4

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO GRANTHAM - ROUTE 2

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO MEDBOURNE - ROUTE 5

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:40

SS Y7 - Y11 Cross Country Training

Venue: LMS

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:10-17:00

SHS Y9-Y11 IGCSE Biology Support Clinic Thursday

Venue: Room 64

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:00

SJS Y6 DT Club (Thursdays)

Venue: DT Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

SJS Y3 Cartoon Club (Thursdays)

Venue: 1VMcD Classroom

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

Cancelled SJS Y4-Y6 Tinkercad Club (Thursdays)

Venue: 6DT Classroom

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:00

SJS Y4-Y6 After School Art Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

SJS Y5-Y6 Textiles Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

Cancelled SJS Y6 TED-Ed Club (Thursdays)

Venue: 6DM Classroom

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:00

SHS SS Y10-Y13 Model UN

Venue: Room 128

Co-Curricular, Service

16:15-17:00

SJS Y4 CREST Science Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Science Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:00

SJS Y5 DT Club (Thursdays)

Venue: DT Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

SJS Y5 CREST Science Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Science Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:00

SJS Y4 Chess Club (Thursdays)

Venue: 3ZD Classroom

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SJS Y3-Y6 1615-1715 Hub ASC1

Venue: HUB

Co-Curricular, Service

16:15-17:15

SJS Y5 Netball Club (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SJS Y5 Rugby (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Athletics Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SHS Y7-13 Fitness Suite Club - Thursday

Venue: SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SJS Y6 Netball Club (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SJS Y6 Rugby (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Athletics Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SHS Y7-Y8 Street Dance

Venue: SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SJS Y3-Y4 Swimming Squad (Invitational) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SHS Y7-Y9 Football Club Thursday

Venue: SJS Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SS Y7 Hockey Week B Only

Venue: SS Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SS SHS Y12 - Y13 Business Club

Venue: SS B5

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:30

SS Y8 Hockey Week A Only

Venue: SS Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:45

SHS 1st & 2nd Hockey Training

Venue: Kettering Road

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:45

SHS SS Squad Badminton

Venue: SS Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-18:00

Cancelled SHS SS Y9-Y13 Studio Tech

Venue: SS Music Tech Suite

Co-Curricular, Music

16:15-18:00

SHS Y7-Y13 Homework Club Thursday

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Academic

17:15-18:00

SJS Y3-Y6 1715-1800 Hub ASC2

Venue: HUB

Co-Curricular, Service

17:15-18:45

SJS Y3-Y6 1715-1845 Boarding House ASC3

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

18:45-20:00

SJS Y3-Y6 1845-2000 Boarding House ASC4

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

19:00-21:00

SS Year 8 Parents' Evening

Venue: Oswald Elliott Hall

Music, SJS, SHS, SS

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://sescalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Stamford%20Calendar&ID=243">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://sescalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Stamford%20Calendar&ID=243