Thursday 3 December 2020

06:30-08:15

SS Y9 Cricket Nets

Venue: SS Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:00-08:00

SHS Y10 Fitness

Venue: SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:00-08:00

SHS Y10-11 Swimming Thurs

Venue: Memorial Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:15-08:00

SHS Y7 Hockey Training

Venue: Kettering Road

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:15-08:00

SHS Strength & Conditioning

Venue: SS Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:15-08:00

SHS Y12-13 Tactical/Technical Netball

Venue: SS Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:15-08:15

SS Y10 Fitness Thursday Morning

Venue: SS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:15-08:15

SS Y10 Hockey

Venue: SS Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:30-08:00

SJS Y2-Y6 0730-0800 Boarding House Breakfast Club

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

07:30-08:00

SJS Y2-Y6 0730-0800 Boarding House BSC

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

07:30-08:15

SHS SS Y13 A Level PE Clinic Thur AM

Venue: SHS Room 39

Co-Curricular, Academic

07:55-08:25

SJS Y6 Speech and Drama (Mrs Corrigan) Th 0755

Venue: Hall

Co-Curricular, Creative

08:15-08:35

SJS Y4-Y6 Mathletics Club (Invitational) (Thursdays)

Venue: Science Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

08:30-09:30

SJS: PA Meeting

Venue: TEAMS

SJS

08:45-09:15

SHS S&D - Thursday 08:45-09:15 (Mrs A Corrigan) (Week B)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

09:20-09:50

SHS S&D - Thursday 09:20-09:50 (Mrs Corrigan) (Week B)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

10:15-10:45

SHS S&D - Thursday 10:15-10:45 (Mrs A Corrigan) (Week A)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

10:15-10:45

SHS S&D - Thursday 10:15-10:45 (Mrs A Corrigan) (Week B)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

10:50-11:20

SHS S&D - Thursday 10:50-11:20 (Mrs A Corrigan) (Week A)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

10:50-11:20

SHS S&D - Thursday 10:50-11:20 (Mrs A Corrigan) (Week B)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

11:35-12:05

SHS S&D - Thursday 11:35-12:05 (Mrs Corrigan)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

11:35-12:05

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 11:35-12:05 (Mrs H Millington)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

11:45-12:15

SS Y9 Lunchtime Art Club

Venue: SS Richard Harris Art Building

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:05-12:35

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 12:05-12:35 (Mrs Corrigan)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:05-12:35

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 12:05-12:35 (Mrs H Millington)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:10-12:40

SHS Y8 Code Club

Venue: Room 110

Co-Curricular, Academic

12:30-13:00

SJS Y5 Speech and Drama (Mrs Ongley) Thurs 12.30

Venue: st michael's

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:30-13:00

Cancelled SJS Y1-Y2 Tennis (Paid) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Tennis Courts / Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:00

SJS Y2 Mrs Riley's Art Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:30-13:00

SJS Y5 Fun Art Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:30-13:00

SJS Y6 Fun Art Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

12:30-13:00

SJS Y5-Y6 Cello Band (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Music

Co-Curricular, Music

13:00-13:30

Cancelled SJS Y4 Tennis (Paid) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

13:00-13:30

SJS Y3-Y4 Junior Strings (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Music

Co-Curricular, Music

13:15-13:45

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 13:15-13:45 (Mrs H Millington)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:20-14:00

SHS Y10-Y11 KS4 Choir

Venue: SHS Music 202

Co-Curricular, Music

13:25-13:55

SS SHS Y11 GCSE Food Preparation and Nutrition Clinic (Mixed)

Venue: SHS Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:30-14:00

SS SHS Y12-Y13 General Knowledge Quiz Club (Mixed)

Venue: SS SC2

Co-Curricular, Creative

13:30-14:00

SS Y10 House Chess

Venue: LMS L3

Co-Curricular, Service

14:05-14:35

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 14:05-14:35 (Mrs Corrigan)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

14:05-14:35

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 14:05-14:35 (Mrs H Millington)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

14:05-14:40

SS Y10 1532 Society

Venue: Southfields Meeting Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

14:05-14:40

SS Y11 1532 Society

Venue: Southfields Mtg Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

14:45-15:15

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 14:45-15:15 (Mrs A Corrigan) (Week B)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

14:45-15:15

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 14:45-15:15 (Mrs H Millington) (Week A)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

14:45-15:15

Cancelled SHS S&D - Thursday 14:45-15:15 (Mrs H Millington) (Week B)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

14:45-15:15

Cancelled SS S&D - Thursday 14:45-15:15 (Mrs H Millington) (Week A)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

14:45-15:15

SS S&D - Thursday 14:45-15:15 (Mrs H Millington) (Week B)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

15:20-15:50

Cancelled SS S&D - Thursday 15:20-15:50 (Mrs H Millington) (Week A)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

15:20-15:50

SS S&D - Thursday 15:20-15:50 (Mrs H Millington) (Week B)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

15:20-15:50

SHS S&D - Thursday 15:20-15:50 (Mrs Corrigan) (Week B)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

15:20-15:50

SHS S&D - Thursday 15:20-15:50 (Mrs H Millington) (Week A)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

15:20-15:50

SHS S&D - Thursday 15:20-15:50 (Mrs H Millington) (Week B)

Venue: Room 85 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

15:45-17:00

SS Bus Route to Grantham - Route 2

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus Route to Medbourne - Route 5

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus Route to Oakham - Route 7

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus Route to Oundle - Route 6

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus route to Peterborough Route 4

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus Route to Stilton - Route 8

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus Route to Uppingham - Route 3

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus Route to Bourne - Route 9

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

15:45-17:00

SS Bus route to Newark - Route 1

Venue: Bus stop - mainfields

Co-Curricular, Service

16:00-16:45

SJS Y2 Cosmic Kids (Thursdays)

Venue: 2NG Classroom

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:00-16:45

SJS Y2 Atelier Club (Thursdays)

Venue: 2EL Classroom

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-16:45

SJS Y1-Y2 Get Active Club (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Sportshall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:00

SHS Y11 Physics Help Session

Venue: Room 97

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SHS Y13 A Level NEA Workshop

Venue: Room 113

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:00-17:00

SS SHS Y12-Y13 Thursday Chemistry Help Session (Mixed)

Venue: SC2

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SHS SS Y7 - Y9 Maths Support Class Thursday Week A

Venue: Room 100

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SHS Y10 Chemistry Clinic Thursday

Venue: Room 125

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:00

SHS Y7-Y13 Outdoor Fitness

Venue: Outside SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:15

SHS Y7-Y13 Running Club Thursday

Venue: Different locations

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:15

SHS SS Y13 Chemistry Clinic Thursday

Venue: Room 92

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:30

SS Y7 - Y11 After School Homework Club

Venue: SS Staveley Library

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:00-17:30

SHS SS Y10-13 Art Club Thursday

Venue: SHS Art Department

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:00-17:30

SS Y10 - Y11 GCSE ART Extra Help Sessions

Venue: Richard Harris Arts Centre

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:00-17:30

SS Y12 - Y13 A level Art Extra Help Sessions

Venue: Richard Harris Arts Centre

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:05-16:35

SHS S&D - Thursday 16:05-16:3 (Mrs Corrigan)

Venue: ROOM 87

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:05-16:35

SHS S&D - Thursday 16:05-16:30 (Mrs Corrigan)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:05-16:35

SS S&D - Thursday 16:05-16:35 (Mrs H Millington)

Venue: RLC20

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:05-16:35

SS S&D - Thursday 16:05-16:35 (Mrs M Ongley)

Venue: RLC21

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:05-16:45

SS Y7 - Y13 Cross-Country Training

Venue: LMS Car Park

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:05-17:30

SS Y13 DT Workshop Support

Venue: SS Gretton

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:05-17:30

SS Y11 DT Workshop Support

Venue: SS Gretton

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO UPPINGHAM - ROUTE 3

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO STILTON - ROUTE 8

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO PETERBOROUGH - ROUTE 4

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO OUNDLE - ROUTE 6

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO OAKHAM - ROUTE 7

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO NEWARK - ROUTE 1

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO MEDBOURNE - ROUTE 5

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO GRANTHAM - ROUTE 2

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:10-16:30

SHS BUS TO BOURNE - ROUTE 9

Venue: SHS Reception

Co-Curricular, Service

16:15-16:45

SJS Y3-Y4 Ballet Class (Paid) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:00

Cancelled SJS Y4 Chess Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Y3ZRD

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:00

SJS Y6 Kahoot and Quizizz Club (Thursdays)

Venue: 5CA Classroom

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

SJS Y3-Y4 Science Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Science Room

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:00

SJS Y4 Stop Motion Animation Club (Thursdays)

Venue: 4OG Classroom

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

Cancelled SJS Y5-Y6 Textiles Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

SJS Y5-Y6 After School Art Club (Thursdays)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:15-17:00

SHS SS Y7-Y13 Stamford Allies for Inclusion and Diversity (SAID)

Venue: TEAMS

Co-Curricular, Service

16:15-17:15

SHS Y9 Fitness

Venue: SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

Cancelled SJS Y5 Rugby (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Tardis Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

Cancelled SJS Y6 Rugby (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Tardis Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SS Y10 - Y11 EAL Thursday Clinic

Venue: rlc 16

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:15

SJS Y3-Y4 Swimming Squad (Invitational) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

Cancelled SJS Y5 Netball Club (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

Cancelled SJS Y6 Netball Club (Mixed) (Thursdays)

Venue: SJS Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SJS Y3-Y6 1615-1715 Hub ASC1

Venue: HUB

Co-Curricular, Service

16:15-17:15

SS Y10-11 Swimming Thurs

Venue: Memorial Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:15

SS Y7-9 Squash

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SHS Y7 Netball Thursday

Venue: SJS Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SS SHS Y12 - Y13 Business Club

Venue: SS B5

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:30

SHS 6th Form Hockey

Venue: Kettering Rd Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SS Y12-Y13 Rugby

Venue: Springfields

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SS Y11 Rugby

Venue: Springfields

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SS Y7 Hockey

Venue: SS Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

Cancelled SHS Y7-8 Fencing

Venue: SHS Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-17:30

SHS SS Y13 A Level PE Clinic Thur PM

Venue: SHS Room 39

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15-17:30

SS Y10 S&C

Venue: SS Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15-18:00

SHS Y7-Y13 Homework Club Thursday

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:20-17:40

SS SHS Y12-Y13 Badminton

Venue: SS Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30-18:00

Cancelled SHS SS Y7-Y13 Rock Bands

Venue: SS Music

Co-Curricular, Music

16:35-17:05

SS S&D - Thursday 16:35-17:05 (Mrs H Millington)

Venue: RLC20

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:35-17:05

SHS S&D - Thursday 16:35-17:05 (Mrs Corrigan)

Venue: Room 87 (SHS)

Co-Curricular, Creative

16:35-17:05

SS S&D - Thursday 16:35-17:05 (Mrs M Ongley)

Venue: RLC21

Co-Curricular, Creative

17:05-17:35

SS S&D - Thursday 17:05-17:35 (Mrs M Ongley)

Venue: RLC21

Co-Curricular, Creative

17:05-17:35

SS S&D - Thursday 17:05-17:35 (Mrs H Millington)

Venue: RLC20

Co-Curricular, Creative

17:15-18:00

SJS Y3-Y6 1715-1800 Hub ASC2

Venue: HUB

Co-Curricular, Service

17:15-18:45

SJS Y3-Y6 1715-1845 Boarding House ASC3

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

17:35-18:05

SS S&D - Thursday 17:35-18:05 (Mrs M Ongley)

Venue: RLC21

Co-Curricular, Creative

18:45-20:00

SJS Y3-Y6 1845-2000 Boarding House ASC4

Venue: St Michael's

Co-Curricular, Service

19:00-21:00

SHS Year 7 Parents' Evening

Venue: SHS Hall

SHS

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://sescalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Stamford%20Calendar&ID=243">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://sescalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Stamford%20Calendar&ID=243